Dr. Ram S. Garg
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 52 years
- Graduation year: 1969
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1164402442
Dr. Ram S. Garg MD
Neurologist
He is located at 14625 Telegraph Road in Taylor, MI 48180. Can help patients with the following: Alzheimer's Disease, High Blood Pressure, Hyponatremia, Tinnitus, Tremor, Wernicke-Korsakoff Syndrome. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1164402442. Appointment can be made via the phone number (734) 671-8744. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 3 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Ram S. Garg, being an neurologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Ram S. Garg.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Alzheimer's Disease
- Amnesia
- Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis (ALS)
- Anemia
- Aphasia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Autism
- Bladder Control
- Brain Aneurysm
- Brain Damage
- Brain Hemorrhage
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Cervical Radiculopathy
- Charcot-Marie-Tooth Disease (CMT)
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Claudication
- Cluster Headaches
- Common Cold
- Complex Regional Pain Syndrome
- Concussion
- Constipation
- Creutzfeldt-Jakob Disease (CJD)
- Cystitis
- Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
- Dementia
- Diarrhea
- Double Vision
- Dyslexia
- Dystonia
- Early Onset Alzheimers
- Edema
- Encephalitis
- Encephalopathy
- Epilepsy
- Face Blindness
- Fainting
- Febrile Seizure
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Guillain-Barre Syndrome (GBS)
- Head Injury
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Herniated Disc
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Huntington's Disease (HD)
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Low Back Pain
- Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
- Mad Cow Disease
- Meningitis
- Meralgia Paresthetica
- Migraine
- Motion Sickness
- Multiple Sclerosis (MS)
- Myasthenia Gravis (MG)
- Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS)
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Nerve Damage
- Neuropathic Pain
- Obesity
- Optic Neuritis
- Osteoporosis
- PANDAS
- Paralysis
- Parkinson's Disease
- Peptic Ulcer
- Peripheral Nerve Injuries
- Peripheral Nerve Tumors
- Peripheral Neuropathy
- Pinched Nerve
- Polio
- Prescription Refill
- Progressive Neurological Disorders
- Pseudotumor Cerebri
- Sciatica
- Seizures
- Stiff Person Syndrome (SPS)
- Stroke
- Tardive Dyskinesia
- Tension Headache
- Tics
- Tinnitus
- Tourette Syndrome
- Transient Ischemic Attack (TIA)
- Traumatic Brain Injury
- Tremor
- Trigeminal Neuralgia (TN)
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Vertigo
- Vestibular Testing
- Wernicke-Korsakoff Syndrome
Procedures Performed by Dr. Ram S. Garg
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Ram S. Garg
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Teva Pharmaceuticals | $48371 |
| Genzyme | $45077 |
| Eisai | $26141 |
Other
| Promotional Speaking or Service | $115444 |
| Consulting | $42126 |
| Travel and Lodging | $28522 |
| Food and Beverage | $20528 |
| Other | $9100 |
Studies
Graduated in 1969Additional Specialities
- Internist
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Neurologists?
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 201 774 Christiana Road Newark, 19713, DE
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4F Front 20801 Northern Boulevard Queens, 11361, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3rd Floor 330 South 9th Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 7 650 Hawkins Avenue Ronkonkoma, 11779, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite C260 800 Oak Ridge Turnpike Oak Ridge, 37830, TN
- Gender: Female
- Address: Professional Building I Suite 1106 17 25 West Harrison Street Chicago, 60612, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 500 1135 116th Avenue Northeast Bellevue, 98004, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 301 University Boulevard Galveston, 77555, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 755 1725 West Harrison Street Chicago, 60612, IL
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Ram S. Garg treat?
Dr. Ram S. Garg provides treatment for Alzheimer's Disease, High Blood Pressure, Hyponatremia, Tinnitus, Tremor, Wernicke-Korsakoff Syndrome. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Ram S. Garg have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Ram S. Garg is affiliated with Ram S Garg MD.
Does Dr. Ram S. Garg accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan?
Yes, Dr. Ram S. Garg accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan.
Has Dr. Ram S. Garg affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Ram S. Garg is affiliated with BEAUMONT HOSPITAL - TRENTON. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Ram S. Garg?
Dr. Ram S. Garg's office is located at 14625 Telegraph Road in Taylor, MI 48180.